Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Blog

412, 2017

Week 12 U11/U10 Hockey Team Sheet

December 4th, 2017|

U11 & U10 Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Wednesday, 6th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Under 11s
Under 10s
 

GK
Verity B
GK
Evangeline P

LB
Grace L (Captain)
LB
Cleo N

CB
Georgina B
CB
Caoimhe C

RB
Mia S (Captain)
RB
Esther […]

412, 2017

Week 12 U9 Rugby Team Sheet

December 4th, 2017|

U9 Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Jude James

Sebastian Burrows

Charlie Bull

Return at 5.15pm

412, 2017

Week 12 U8 Rugby Team Sheet

December 4th, 2017|

U8 Tag Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Theo James

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Harry Rowcliffe

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Joe Gear

Finley Jacques

Tommy Dalton

Return at 5.15pm

 

412, 2017

Week 12 U9 Hockey Team Sheet

December 4th, 2017|

U9A & B Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Tuesday, 5th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Team Potters
Team Gunners
 

LB
Ellen C
LB
Lydia F

CB
Tilly M
CB
Josephine B

RB
Evie N
RB
Isabella F (Captain)

L/CM
Lottie R (Captain)
L/CM
Heidi B

CM
Katie […]

2111, 2017

Week 10 Boys U10/U11 Rugby Team Sheets

November 21st, 2017|

U11 RUGBY v Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm

Archie Evans

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Alfie Waterfield

Anton Woo

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Oscar Marsden

Ben Kirwan

Max Webber

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Jimmy Spooner

Christian Burrows

 

U10 RUGBY V Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Louis Cheetham

Will Hough

Seb Garratt

Oscar Barton

Finley Abson

Nathan Tweddle

Zach Ireland

Matthew MacFarlane

Joe Green

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Richard Morris

Will Vickers

George Houston

Henry Hotchkiss

2011, 2017

Week 10 U11 Girls Hockey Team sheet

November 20th, 2017|

U11 Hockey v­ Stafford Prep School

DATE: Wednesday, 22nd November 2017

TIME: 2.15pm

VENUE: Stafford Prep School (ST18 9AT)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & B hockey team against Stafford Prep School.

FINISH: CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Verity B
Emily F

Esther B
Evangeline P

Caoimhe C
Darcie W

Daisy H
Su Shan W

Cleo N
Isabel […]

1411, 2017

Week 9 U10 Rugby Festival Team Sheets

November 14th, 2017|

U10 A Squad

The Elms Festival (NG10 4AD)

Date: Wednesday 15th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 1.30.pm

Stan Davies

Will Hough

Freddie Hill

Nathan Tweddle

Jimmy Spooner

Harry Hamplett

Christian Burrows

Joe Green

Oscar Barton

Return Time: 4.45pm

 

U10 B Squad v The Elms Festival (NG10 4AD)

Date: Wednesday 15th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 1.30.pm

George Houston

Zach Ireland

Louis Cheetham

Will Vickers

Henry Hotchkiss

Seb Garratt

Matthew MacFarlane

Finley Abson

Richard Morris

Return Time: 4.45pm

1411, 2017

Week 9 U8/U9 Rugby Team Sheets

November 14th, 2017|

U9 Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School

Date: Tuesday 14th November

Venue: AWAY

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

RETURN TIME- 5.15pm

U8 Tag Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School

Date: Tuesday 14th November

Venue: AWAY

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

 Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Finley Jacques

Harry Rowcliffe

Return Time 5.15pm

 

1311, 2017

Week 9 U11/10 Hockey Team Sheet

November 13th, 2017|

U11/10 Hockey v­ St Bede’s School

DATE: Wednesday, 15th November 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: St Bede’s, Bishton Hall (ST17 0XN)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11/10 hockey team against St Bede’s School, Bishton Hall.

FINISH: CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45PM

GK
Verity B

LCB
Mia S (Captain)

CB
Georgina B

RCB
Caoimhe C

LCM
Darcie W

CM
Hannah W

RCM
Tilly D

CF
Emily F

RES
Isabel C

RES
Grace […]

1311, 2017

Week 9 U11 & U10 Rugby Team Sheets

November 13th, 2017|

U11 RUGBY v Twycross House School (CV9 3PQ)

Date: Monday 13th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Archie Evans

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Harry Moore

Alfie Waterfield

Anton Woo

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Oscar Marsden

Ben Kirwan

Max Webber

 Return Time: 5.00pm

 

U10 RUGBY v Twycross House School (CV9 3PQ)

Date: Monday 13th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Louis Cheetham

Christian Burrows

Will Vickers

Henry Hotchkiss

Richard Morris

Oscar Barton

Finley Abson

Matthew MacFarlane

Jimmy Spooner

Joe Green

Return Time: 5.00pm

Load More Posts