Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Blog

1010, 2017

Week 6 U11 & U10 Swimming Gala Team

October 10th, 2017|

U11/10 Swimming Gala v­ St Bedes

DATE: Wednesday, 11th October 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Denstone Prep School (ST14 8NS)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter/son has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. U111/10 girls swimming team against St Bedes.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.15PM

GIRLS

ALL year 5 and 6 girls will be swimming in the swimming gala.

 BOYS

Any boy not in […]

1010, 2017

Week 6 U10 Rugby Team Sheet

October 10th, 2017|

U10 Rugby v Derby Grammar School

Rykneld Sports Centre, Richmond Park Road, Mackworth, Derby.

DE22 4FB

Date: Wednesday 11th October

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.00.pm

George Houston

Oscar Barton

Henry Hotchkiss

Seb Garratt

Zach Ireland

Christian Burrows

Finley Abson

Nathan Tweddle

Richard Morris

Harry Moore

Tom Cooper

Charlie Gear

Matthew MacFarlane

Return Time: 4.15pm

1010, 2017

Week 6 U11 Rugby Team Sheet

October 10th, 2017|

U11 Rugby v Derby Grammar School

Rykneld Sports Centre, Richmond Park Road, Mackworth, Derby,

DE22 4FB

Date: Wednesday 11th October

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.00.pm

Louis Cholerton

Ben Kirwan

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Oscar Marsden

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Archie Evans

Alfie Waterfield

Will Hough

Jimmy Spooner

Joe Green

Harry Hamplett

Return Time: 4.15pm

910, 2017

Week 6 U9 Football Festival Team Sheet

October 9th, 2017|

U9 Football @ St Anselms (DE45 1DP)

Date: Tuesday 10th October

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 3.00pm
TEAM 1
Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Please remember to bring shin pads.

Return Time 6.00pm
TEAM 2
 

Sammy Emmerson

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Harry Rowcliffe

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Finley Jacques

Tommy Dalton

Please remember to bring shin pads.

Return at 6.00pm

 

 

1809, 2017

Week 3 Team Sheet U9 Rugby

September 18th, 2017|

U9 Rugby v Twycross House School (a) – Tuesday 19th September

2906, 2017

Week 10 Rounders Team Sheet

June 29th, 2017|

U11 Rounders v St Bede’s 5.7.17

2606, 2017

Week 9 Cricket & Rounders Team Sheets

June 26th, 2017|

U10 Cricket v St Anselm’s Wednesday 28th June

U11 Cricket v St Anselm’s Wednesday 28th June

U11 Rounders v OVS Wednesday 28th June

2006, 2017

U11/U10 Girls Athletics v St Bede’s Team Sheet

June 20th, 2017|

U11/U10 Girls Athletics v St Bede’s – Wednesday 21st June at St Bede’s

2006, 2017

Week 9 U9 Swimming Gala Team Sheet

June 20th, 2017|

U9 Swimming Gala v Yarlet (a) Tuesday 27th June

1906, 2017

Week 8 Cricket U11 Team Sheet

June 19th, 2017|

U11A  v Denstone College U12B – Wednesday 21st June 2.00pm

Load More Posts