Team Lists

/Team Lists

Important information regarding U10 & U11 Rugby this week

Please note that the U10 Rugby Match against The Royal School on Wednesday 4th October is cancelled. However, there will be an U11B fixture at Grace Dieu away instead. Team Sheet to follow.

October 2nd, 2017|

Year 5 Girls Hockey Coaching Mon 2nd October

The Year 5 Girls will be having some hockey coaching at Denstone College this afternoon from between 2-4pm. The mini bus will be leaving Denstone at 4.10pm. Parents can collect their children from Denstone before this time, or otherwise they will be bought back to Denstone College Prep School for 4.30pm. 

October 2nd, 2017|

Week 4 U8 Tag Rugby Team Sheet Friday 29th Sept

U8 Tag Rugby v Grace Dieu Manor (LE67 5UG) Date: Friday 29th September Venue: Away K.O. Time: 2.30.pm Jacob Morfitt Sammy Emmerson Theo James Oscar Genders Tom Kirwan Harry Rowcliffe Reuben Anderson-Dixon Joe Gear Finley Jacques Tommy Dalton Return at 4.45pm    

September 27th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Rugby Team Sheet Friday 29th Sept

U9 Rugby v Grace Dieu Manor (LE67 5UG) Date: Friday 29th September Venue: Away K.O. Time: 2.30.pm Bruce Hill Alfred Hough William Best Max Andre James Shaw Emerson Garratt James Lee Harry Stockdale Jude James Sebastian Burrows Charlie Bull Return at 4.45pm

September 27th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Hockey Team Sheet Friday 29th Sept

U9 Hockey v Grace Dieu Manor School  DATE: Friday, 29th September 2017  TIME: 2.30pm  VENUE: Grace Dieu Manor School (LE67 5UG)  Dear Parents,  Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9 hockey team against Grace Dieu Manor School.   FINISH:   CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.15PM  Team Gunners  Team Potters  LB  Tilly M  LB  Beatrice E (sorry Bea!!)  CB  Josephine B  CB  Rosie C  RB  Lydia F  RB  Isabella F (Captain)  LCM  Charlotte R (Captain)  [...]

September 27th, 2017|

Week 4 U11 Rugby Team Sheet

U11 A Squad v The Royal School, Wolverhampton Penn Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV3 0EG Date: Wednesday 27th September Venue: Away K.O. Time: 2.30.pm Alfie Waterfield Oscar Marsden Louis Cholerton Ben Kirwan Stan Davies Freddie Hill Nathan Tweddle Jimmy Spooner Christian Burrows Oscar Barton Archie Evans Billy Hough Return Time 5.30pm

September 26th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Rugby Team Sheet

U9 Rugby v Stafford Grammar School Date: Tuesday 26th September Venue: Home K.O. Time: 2.15pm - Finish Time 3.15pm Bruce Hill Alfred Hough William Best Max Andre James Shaw Emerson Garratt James Lee Harry Stockdale Jude James Sebastian Burrows Charlie Bull  

September 25th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Hockey Team List

U9 Hockey v­ Stafford Prep School DATE: Tuesday, 26th September 2017 TIME: 2.15pm VENUE: Stafford Prep School (ST18 9AT) Dear Parents, Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9 hockey team against Stafford Prep School. FINISH: CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45PM Team list: LB Lydia F CB Josephine [...]

September 25th, 2017|

Week 3 Team Sheet U11 Hockey & Rugby

U11 A&B Hockey Wednesday 20th Sept U11 A&B Rugby Wednesday 20th Sept

September 18th, 2017|

Week 3 Team Sheet U9 Rugby

U9 Rugby v Twycross House School (a) - Tuesday 19th September

September 18th, 2017|
Load More Posts