Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Team Lists

/Team Lists

Week 4 U9 Rugby Team Sheet Friday 29th Sept

U9 Rugby v Grace Dieu Manor (LE67 5UG)

Date: Friday 29th September

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Jude James

Sebastian Burrows

Charlie Bull

Return at 4.45pm

September 27th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Hockey Team Sheet Friday 29th Sept

U9 Hockey v Grace Dieu Manor School 

DATE: Friday, 29th September 2017 

TIME: 2.30pm 

VENUE: Grace Dieu Manor School (LE67 5UG) 

Dear Parents, 

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9 hockey team against Grace Dieu Manor School.  

FINISH:  

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.15PM 

Team Gunners 
Team Potters 

LB 
Tilly M 
LB 
Beatrice E (sorry Bea!!) 

CB 
Josephine B 
CB 
Rosie C 

RB 
Lydia F 
RB 
Isabella F (Captain) 

LCM 
Charlotte R (Captain) 
LCM 
Ellen C 

RCM 
Katie W 
RCM 
Evie N 

LCF 
Imogen A 
LCF 
Holly C 

RCF 
Emily H 
RCF 
Heidi B 

 

CHANGE DURING 1ST BREAK. 
ALL PLAYERS TO LUNCH AT 12.45 P.M. 
WE ARE LEAVING D.C.P.S. AT 1.25P.M. PROMPT.   
IF YOU ARE BEING COLLECTED […]

September 27th, 2017|

Week 4 U11 Rugby Team Sheet

U11 A Squad v The Royal School, Wolverhampton

Penn Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV3 0EG

Date: Wednesday 27th September

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Alfie Waterfield

Oscar Marsden

Louis Cholerton

Ben Kirwan

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Nathan Tweddle

Jimmy Spooner

Christian Burrows

Oscar Barton

Archie Evans

Billy Hough

Return Time 5.30pm

September 26th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Rugby Team Sheet

U9 Rugby v Stafford Grammar School

Date: Tuesday 26th September

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm – Finish Time 3.15pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Jude James

Sebastian Burrows

Charlie Bull

 

September 25th, 2017|

Week 4 U9 Hockey Team List

U9 Hockey v­ Stafford Prep School

DATE: Tuesday, 26th September 2017

TIME: 2.15pm

VENUE: Stafford Prep School (ST18 9AT)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9 hockey team against Stafford Prep School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45PM

Team list:

LB
Lydia F

CB
Josephine B

RB
Isabella F

LCM
Lottie R (Captain)

RCM
Katie W

LCF
Tilly M

RCF
Imogen A

SUB
Isabella F (Vice – Captain)

 

[…]

September 25th, 2017|

Week 3 Team Sheet U11 Hockey & Rugby

U11 A&B Hockey Wednesday 20th Sept

U11 A&B Rugby Wednesday 20th Sept

September 18th, 2017|

Week 3 Team Sheet U9 Rugby

U9 Rugby v Twycross House School (a) – Tuesday 19th September

September 18th, 2017|

Week 2 Sports Team Sheets

Wednesday 13th September

U11 A & B Hockey v The Elms (a)

U11 A & B Rugby v The Elms (a)

September 12th, 2017|

Week 10 Rounders Team Sheet

U11 Rounders v St Bede’s 5.7.17

June 29th, 2017|

Week 9 Cricket & Rounders Team Sheets

U10 Cricket v St Anselm’s Wednesday 28th June

U11 Cricket v St Anselm’s Wednesday 28th June

U11 Rounders v OVS Wednesday 28th June

June 26th, 2017|
Load More Posts