Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Team Lists

/Team Lists

Week 10 Boys U10/U11 Rugby Team Sheets

U11 RUGBY v Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm

Archie Evans

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Alfie Waterfield

Anton Woo

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Oscar Marsden

Ben Kirwan

Max Webber

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Jimmy Spooner

Christian Burrows

 

U10 RUGBY V Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Louis Cheetham

Will Hough

Seb Garratt

Oscar Barton

Finley Abson

Nathan Tweddle

Zach Ireland

Matthew MacFarlane

Joe Green

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Richard Morris

Will Vickers

George Houston

Henry Hotchkiss

November 21st, 2017|

Week 10 U11 Girls Hockey Team sheet

U11 Hockey v­ Stafford Prep School

DATE: Wednesday, 22nd November 2017

TIME: 2.15pm

VENUE: Stafford Prep School (ST18 9AT)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & B hockey team against Stafford Prep School.

FINISH: CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Verity B
Emily F

Esther B
Evangeline P

Caoimhe C
Darcie W

Daisy H
Su Shan W

Cleo N
Isabel […]

November 20th, 2017|

Week 9 U10 Rugby Festival Team Sheets

U10 A Squad

The Elms Festival (NG10 4AD)

Date: Wednesday 15th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 1.30.pm

Stan Davies

Will Hough

Freddie Hill

Nathan Tweddle

Jimmy Spooner

Harry Hamplett

Christian Burrows

Joe Green

Oscar Barton

Return Time: 4.45pm

 

U10 B Squad v The Elms Festival (NG10 4AD)

Date: Wednesday 15th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 1.30.pm

George Houston

Zach Ireland

Louis Cheetham

Will Vickers

Henry Hotchkiss

Seb Garratt

Matthew MacFarlane

Finley Abson

Richard Morris

Return Time: 4.45pm

November 14th, 2017|

Week 9 U8/U9 Rugby Team Sheets

U9 Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School

Date: Tuesday 14th November

Venue: AWAY

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

RETURN TIME- 5.15pm

U8 Tag Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School

Date: Tuesday 14th November

Venue: AWAY

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

 Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Finley Jacques

Harry Rowcliffe

Return Time 5.15pm

 

November 14th, 2017|

Week 9 U11/10 Hockey Team Sheet

U11/10 Hockey v­ St Bede’s School

DATE: Wednesday, 15th November 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: St Bede’s, Bishton Hall (ST17 0XN)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11/10 hockey team against St Bede’s School, Bishton Hall.

FINISH: CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45PM

GK
Verity B

LCB
Mia S (Captain)

CB
Georgina B

RCB
Caoimhe C

LCM
Darcie W

CM
Hannah W

RCM
Tilly D

CF
Emily F

RES
Isabel C

RES
Grace […]

November 13th, 2017|

Week 9 U11 & U10 Rugby Team Sheets

U11 RUGBY v Twycross House School (CV9 3PQ)

Date: Monday 13th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Archie Evans

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Harry Moore

Alfie Waterfield

Anton Woo

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Oscar Marsden

Ben Kirwan

Max Webber

 Return Time: 5.00pm

 

U10 RUGBY v Twycross House School (CV9 3PQ)

Date: Monday 13th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Louis Cheetham

Christian Burrows

Will Vickers

Henry Hotchkiss

Richard Morris

Oscar Barton

Finley Abson

Matthew MacFarlane

Jimmy Spooner

Joe Green

Return Time: 5.00pm

November 13th, 2017|

Week 8 U11 Rugby Team Sheet for WGS Festival

U11 Rugby Squad for WGS Festival (WV3 9RB)

Date: Wednesday 8th November

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 12.45pm

 Max Webber

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Ben Kirwan

Freddie Hill

Alfie Waterfield

Oscar Marsden

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Archie Evans

Return Time 5.15pm

November 7th, 2017|

Week 8 Girls Orienteering Team Sheet at St Bede’s

Girls Orienteering Competition at St Bede’s School – please note this is now at St Bede’s NOT at home.

DATE: Wednesday, 8th November 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

 VENUE: St Bede’s School (ST17 0XN)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls orienteering team against St Bede’s School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45PM

 

Phoebe A
Cleo N

Georgina […]

November 7th, 2017|

Week 8 Boy’s Rugby U8 / U9 Team Sheet

U8 Tag Rugby v Twycross House

Date: Tuesday 7th November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Jacob Morfitt
Sammy Emmerson
Theo James
Oscar Genders
Tom Kirwan
Harry Rowcliffe
Reuben Anderson-Dixon
Joe Gear
Finley Jacques
Tommy Dalton

U9 Rugby v Twycross House

Date: Tuesday 7th November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Bruce Hill
Alfred Hough
William Best
Max Andre
James Shaw
Emerson Garratt
James Lee
Harry Stockdale
Jude James
Sebastian Burrows
Charlie Bull

November 6th, 2017|

Week 8 U9 Girls Hockey Team Sheet

U9A & B Hockey v­ ­Twycross House School

DATE: Tuesday, 7th November 2017

TIME: 2.00pm

VENUE: Twycross House School (CV9 3PL)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9A & B hockey team against Twycross House School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.15PM

 

Team Selection

Team Gunners
Team Potters

LB
Katie W
LB
Beatrice E

CB
Tilly M
CB
Lydia F

RB
Ellen C
RB
Holly C

L/CM
Evie […]

November 6th, 2017|
Load More Posts