Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Emma Warrilow

/Emma Warrilow

About Emma Warrilow

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far has created 277 blog entries.

Christmas Hats

December 14th, 2017|

Our School in Winter

December 11th, 2017|

U10 v Yarlet Hockey Report

U10 Hockey v Yarlet

Yarlet – 0

DCPS – 2

The U10s finished the term with a brilliant 2-0 victory against Yarlet. DCPS always looked dangerous with the defensive group alert and able to deal with any danger, the midfield combinations always pushing forward, and the forwards moving and taking players out of the D to open channels […]

December 11th, 2017|

U9 v Yarlet Hockey Report

U9A and U9B Hockey v Yarlet – 5th December

Yarlet U9B 0

DCPS U9B 3

Yarlet U9A 4

DCPS U9A 0

The under 9 teams had a superb finish to the hockey term. Finally all the work they had been putting in throughout the term came to the fore as the U9Bs brilliantly overcame tricky opposition and the U9As worked […]

December 11th, 2017|

Week 12 U11 Football Team Sheet

U11 Football v Yarlet

Date: Wednesday 6th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

Max Webber

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Ben Kirwan

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Alfie Waterfield

Oscar Marsden

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Archie Evans

Sebastian Garratt

Return Time: 5.00pm

 

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U11/U10 Hockey Team Sheet

U11 & U10 Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Wednesday, 6th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Under 11s
Under 10s
 

GK
Verity B
GK
Evangeline P

LB
Grace L (Captain)
LB
Cleo N

CB
Georgina B
CB
Caoimhe C

RB
Mia S (Captain)
RB
Esther […]

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U9 Rugby Team Sheet

U9 Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Jude James

Sebastian Burrows

Charlie Bull

Return at 5.15pm

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U8 Rugby Team Sheet

U8 Tag Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Theo James

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Harry Rowcliffe

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Joe Gear

Finley Jacques

Tommy Dalton

Return at 5.15pm

 

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U9 Hockey Team Sheet

U9A & B Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Tuesday, 5th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Team Potters
Team Gunners
 

LB
Ellen C
LB
Lydia F

CB
Tilly M
CB
Josephine B

RB
Evie N
RB
Isabella F (Captain)

L/CM
Lottie R (Captain)
L/CM
Heidi B

CM
Katie […]

December 4th, 2017|

Week 10 Boys U10/U11 Rugby Team Sheets

U11 RUGBY v Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm

Archie Evans

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Alfie Waterfield

Anton Woo

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Oscar Marsden

Ben Kirwan

Max Webber

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Jimmy Spooner

Christian Burrows

 

U10 RUGBY V Newcastle Under Lyme School

Date: Wednesday 22nd November

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Louis Cheetham

Will Hough

Seb Garratt

Oscar Barton

Finley Abson

Nathan Tweddle

Zach Ireland

Matthew MacFarlane

Joe Green

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Richard Morris

Will Vickers

George Houston

Henry Hotchkiss

November 21st, 2017|
Load More Posts