Call Us: 01889 562083 | enquiries@denstoneprep.co.uk

Emma Warrilow

/Emma Warrilow

About Emma Warrilow

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far has created 279 blog entries.

Week 3 U11 Netball Team Sheet

U11 Netball v­­ NULS

 DATE: Monday, 22nd January 2018

TIME: 2.15pm

VENUE: Newcastle-Under-Lyme School (ST5 1BQ)

(Parking available in the car park on Victoria Road) 

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11 netball team against Newcastle-Under-Lyme School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.45P.M. 

 
U11A
U11B

GK
Isabel C
Esther B

GD
Georgina B (Captain)
Su Shan W

WD
Verity B
Eloise W

C
Grace […]

January 18th, 2018|

Week 3 U11 Football Team Sheet

U11 Football V Newcastle-Under-Lyme School

ST5 1BQ

Date: Monday 22nd January 2018

Venue: Away

Time: 2.15pm

Charles (capt)

Alfie (GK)

Stan

Ben

Oscar

Louis

Christian

Jonathan

Joe

Archie

 

Return Time 4.45pm

Please remember your smart tracksuit, a coat, a water bottle, boots and shin pads.

January 18th, 2018|

Week 2 U10 Football Team Sheet

U10 Football  v The Elms & Nottingham High (NG10 4AD)

Date: Wednesday 17th January

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.00pm

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Nathan Tweddle

Jimmy Spooner

Harry Hamplett

Christian Burrows

Joe Green

Oscar Barton

Zach Ireland

Matthew MacFarlane

William Hough

Finley Abson

Sebastian Garratt

Henry Hotchkiss

Return Time: 5.00pm

 

January 16th, 2018|

DCPS teacher selected to be a UK Parliament Teacher Ambassador

Denstone College Prep School teacher selected to be a UK Parliament Teacher Ambassador

Mrs Emmerson-Friend, a teacher from Denstone College Prep School near Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, has been selected to attend “Teachers’ Institute” at the Houses of Parliament.

Since its launch in 2006, “Teachers’ Institute” has trained more than 700 teachers from all parts of the UK, […]

January 15th, 2018|

Week 2 U9 Football v Twycross & OVS Team Sheets

U9A Football v Twycross House and OVS

(CV9 3PQ)

Date: Tuesday 16th January

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Sebastian Burrows

Aidan Treadwell

Please remember to bring shin pads.

Return for 5.00pm

 

U9B Football v Twycross House and OVS

(CV9 3PQ)

Date: Tuesday 16th January

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.15.pm

Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Theo James

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Harry Rowcliffe

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Joe Gear

Finley Jacques

Tommy Dalton

Charlie Bull

Please […]

January 12th, 2018|

Week 2 U11 & U10 Football v Twycross Team Sheets

U11 Football v Twycross House

Date: Monday 15th January

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm

Max Webber

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Ben Kirwan

Alfie Waterfield

Oscar Marsden

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Archie Evans

Collect at normal times.

 

U10/B Football v Twycross House

Date: Monday 15th January

Venue: Home

K.O. Time: 2.15pm

George Bean

Anton Woo

George Houston

Sebastian Garratt

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Zach Ireland

William Hough

Nathan Tweddle

Harry Hamplett

Collect at normal times.

 

January 12th, 2018|

Week 2 U9 Netball Team Sheet

U9A & U9B Netball v­­ Twycross House

 DATE: Tuesday, 16th January 2018

TIME: 2.00pm

VENUE: Denstone College Prep (ST14 8NS)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9A & U9B netball team against Twycross House.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 4.30P.M.

 

TEAM SELECTION

 
U9A
U9B

GK
Josephine B
Lydia F (Vice-Captain)

GD
Lottie R
Imogen A

WD
Emily H
Rosie C

C
Katie W
Evie N

WA
Ellen C
Emilia […]

January 11th, 2018|

Week 2 U10 A&B Netball Team Sheet

U10 Netball v­­ The Elms

 DATE: Wednesday, 17th January 2018

TIME: 2.00pm

VENUE: The Elms (NG10 4AD)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U10 netball team against The Elms School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00P.M.

U10A
U10B

GK
Esther B (Vice-Captain)
Eloise W

GD
Verity B
Evangeline P

WD
Cleo N (Captain)
Su Shan W

C
Darcie W
Uma RC (Captain)

WA
Tilly D
Emily F

GA
Daisy H
Tilly […]

January 11th, 2018|

Week 2 U11 A&B Netball Team Sheet

U11A & U11B Netball v­­ Twycross House

 DATE: Monday, 15th January 2018

TIME: 2.00pm

VENUE: Twycross House (CV9 3PL)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & U11B netball team against Twycross House.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00P.M.

TEAM SELECTION

U11A
U11B

GK
Isabel C
Eloise W

GD
 Georgina B (Captain)
SuShan W

WD
Isabelle G
Uma RC

C
Grace L
Darcie W

WA
Mia S
Tilly D

GA
Hannah […]

January 11th, 2018|

U11 A & B Netball v The Elms Match Report

U11A Netball v The Elms

The Elms – 3

DCPS – 8

The U11A netball team made a superb start to the term with a very hard fought 8-3 victory over The Elms School.

DCPS got off to a great start with Captain of Netball Georgina winning the toss, presenting Centre Grace the perfect opportunity to get the girls […]

January 11th, 2018|
Load More Posts