Monthly Archives: December 2017

//December

Year 4 Walk to St John’s Church, Marchington Woodlands

Year 4 had a fab morning on Monday when they took a walk up to St John’s Church in Marchington Woodlands.  Mrs Emmerson-Friend had arranged for some of the church wardens and the vicar to be available for the children to talk to, along with some wonderful ladies who provided the children with drinks and […]

December 6th, 2017|

Week 12 U11 Football Team Sheet

U11 Football v Yarlet

Date: Wednesday 6th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30pm

Max Webber

Louis Cholerton

Charles Worthington

Ben Kirwan

Stan Davies

Freddie Hill

Alfie Waterfield

Oscar Marsden

Joe Brown

Tom Cooper

Harry Moore

Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Archie Evans

Sebastian Garratt

Return Time: 5.00pm

 

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U11/U10 Hockey Team Sheet

U11 & U10 Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Wednesday, 6th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U11A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Under 11s
Under 10s
 

GK
Verity B
GK
Evangeline P

LB
Grace L (Captain)
LB
Cleo N

CB
Georgina B
CB
Caoimhe C

RB
Mia S (Captain)
RB
Esther […]

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U9 Rugby Team Sheet

U9 Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Bruce Hill

Alfred Hough

William Best

Max Andre

James Shaw

Emerson Garratt

James Lee

Harry Stockdale

Jude James

Sebastian Burrows

Charlie Bull

Return at 5.15pm

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U8 Rugby Team Sheet

U8 Tag Rugby v Terra Nova (CW4 8BT)

Date: Tuesday 5th December

Venue: Away

K.O. Time: 2.30.pm

Jacob Morfitt

Sammy Emmerson

Theo James

Oscar Genders

Tom Kirwan

Harry Rowcliffe

Reuben Anderson-Dixon

Joe Gear

Finley Jacques

Tommy Dalton

Return at 5.15pm

 

December 4th, 2017|

Week 12 U9 Hockey Team Sheet

U9A & B Hockey v­ ­Yarlet School

DATE: Tuesday, 5th December 2017

TIME: 2.30pm

VENUE: Yarlet School (ST18 9SU)

Dear Parents,

Your daughter has been selected to represent D.C.P.S. girls U9A & B hockey team against Yarlet School.

FINISH:

CHILDREN WILL BE READY FOR COLLECTION FROM D.C.P.S BY 5.00PM

Team Selection
 

Team Potters
Team Gunners
 

LB
Ellen C
LB
Lydia F

CB
Tilly M
CB
Josephine B

RB
Evie N
RB
Isabella F (Captain)

L/CM
Lottie R (Captain)
L/CM
Heidi B

CM
Katie […]

December 4th, 2017|
Load More Posts